Difference between revisions of "Kernansquillec at the Olympic Games"
From NSWiki
(→Games of the XI Olympiad) |
m (→Games of the XI Olympiad) |
||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
''Held in [[Aeropag]], [[Paripana]]'' | ''Held in [[Aeropag]], [[Paripana]]'' | ||
− | + | ''Delegation captain:'' Titus Gula ''(Athletics - Men's Marathon)'' | |
'''Flagbearers (opening):''' Dino Clara ''(Equestrian - Eventing)'' | '''Flagbearers (opening):''' Dino Clara ''(Equestrian - Eventing)'' |
Revision as of 05:15, 16 August 2016
The National Olympic Committee of Kernansquillec | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kernansquillec have participated in only a single Olympic Games to date, finishing in 12th place at the Games of the VI Olympiad. Kernansquillec shall make their return to the Olympic Games at the Games of the XI Olympiad in Aeropag.
Contents
Medal History
Event | Rank | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympiads I-V | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the VI Olympiad | 12 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Olympiads VII-X | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the XI Olympiad | |||||
Totals | - | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Medalists by sport
Medalists by type
Type | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
Women's | 3 | 13 | 8 | 24 |
Mixed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
List of all Kernansquillecan Olympic medalists
Games of the VI Olympiad
Flagbearers (opening): Kayleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
Flagbearer (closing): Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Millard Garreau (Athletics - Men's Discus)
- Mandel Bélanger (Canoeing - Men's C-1 1000m)
- Keyleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
- Bibiana Calabresi (Gymnastics - Women's Floor)
- Antoine Piedalue (Swimming - Men's 10km Marathon)
- Garry Hope, Luke Sciverit, Gérard Senneville and Karak Viens (Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle)
- Sebastian Hale and Lewis Parkinson (Synchronized Swimming - Men's Duet)
- Kernansquillec (Synchronized Swimming - Women's Team)
- Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Sam Kent (Taekwondo - Men's 80kg)
- Hyle Stevenson (Athletics - Men's 200m)
- Abigail Duffy (Athletics - Women's 20km Walk)
- Holly Boyland (Athletics - Women's 400m Hurdles)
- Baku Matsunaga (Boxing - Men's Super Heavyweight)
- Alice Hobbs (Boxing - Women's Light Welterweight)
- Violanda Trentino (Boxing - Women's Lightweight)
- Pasqualina Ferri (Canoeing - Women's K-1 200m)
- Louis Bourassa, Antoine Dennis and Sart Lanctot (Fencing - Men's Team Sabre)
- Kernansquillec (Football - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Gymnastics - Women's Rhythmic Group)
- Kernansquillec (Handball - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Hockey - Women's)
- Ella Kaur (Judo - Women's 52kg)
- Owen Horton (Shooting - Men's Double Trap)
- Amelia Waters (Shooting - Women's Trap)
- Lucy Ruthowska, Adèle Couture, Marion Marchesi and Harietta Guibord (Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley)
- Yolette Boileau (Taekwondo - Women's 57kg)
- John Hurst, Erik Chesnay, Bernard Joyce and Julios Delgadillo (Athletics - Men's 4x100m)
- Natasha Tucker (Athletics - Women's Shot Put)
- Didier Boulé (Boxing - Men's Lightweight)
- Lauren Ross (Boxing - Women's Bantamweight)
- Declan Nesbitt (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike)
- Langley Langlais (Cycling - Men's Sprint)
- Yolette Bélair (Cycling - Women's Keirin)
- Maisie Lamb and Fabia Solorio Arévalo (Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls)
- Benjamin Willis and Dominic Saunders (Sailing - Men's Skiff)
- Libby North and Amber Barber (Sailing - Women's Skiff)
- Abigail Edwards (Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle)
- Vojmira Budihna (Swimming - Women's 10km Marathon)
- Holly Chan and Sofia Angelo (Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball)
- Kernansquillec (2nd, Demonstration Event - Lacrosse - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (3rd, Demonstration Event - Rugby Sevens - Men's)
Games of the XI Olympiad
Delegation captain: Titus Gula (Athletics - Men's Marathon)
Flagbearers (opening): Dino Clara (Equestrian - Eventing)
Flagbearer (closing): tbd
- Dolores Sutliff and Roseline Seagle (Diving - Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard)
- Lance Buckelew, Talia Burgher, Dino Clara, Elenora Lesh and Antonietta Trevarthen (Equestrian - Team Eventing)
- Lita Baity, Angelina Eppler, Dominica Folk, Beulah Keef, Lashell Ramerez and Tomiko Singley (Gymnastics - Women's Artistic Team)
- Savanna Tauber (Wrestling - Women's Greco-Roman 48kg)
- Ariana Frahm (Athletics - Women’s Heptathlon)
- Lacresha Meunier (Swimming - Women’s 100m Backstroke)
- Talia Burgher (Equestrian - Individual Eventing)
- Nettie Siller and Antoinette Skeeter (Canoe - Women's C-2 Slalom)
- Etha Wargo, Una Ngo and Hang Czerwinski (Cycling - Women's Team Sprint)
- Penney Storrs (Judo - Women's Over 78kg)
- Jenell Laseter (Shooting - Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
- Loraine Lawyer (Wrestling - Women’s Greco-Roman 63kg)
- At the end of day 8
|