Difference between revisions of "Kernansquillec at the Olympic Games"
From NSWiki
(→Games of the XI Olympiad) |
(→Games of the XI Olympiad) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
''Held in [[Lasft]], [[Cafundeu]]'' | ''Held in [[Lasft]], [[Cafundeu]]'' | ||
− | '''Flagbearers (opening):''' Kayleigh Mellor | + | '''Flagbearers (opening):''' Kayleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay ''(Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)'' |
'''Flagbearer (closing):''' Zak O'Neill ''(Table Tennis - Men's Singles)'' | '''Flagbearer (closing):''' Zak O'Neill ''(Table Tennis - Men's Singles)'' | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
* [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Millard Garreau''' (Athletics - Men's Discus) | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Millard Garreau''' (Athletics - Men's Discus) | ||
* [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Mandel Bélanger''' (Canoeing - Men's C-1 1000m) | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Mandel Bélanger''' (Canoeing - Men's C-1 1000m) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Keyleigh Mellor | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Keyleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay''' (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom) |
* [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Bibiana Calabresi''' (Gymnastics - Women's Floor) | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Bibiana Calabresi''' (Gymnastics - Women's Floor) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Antoine Piedalue''' ( | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Antoine Piedalue''' (Swimming - Men's 10km Marathon) |
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Hope | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Garry Hope, Luke Sciverit, Gérard Senneville and Karak Viens''' (Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle) |
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Sebastian Hale | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Sebastian Hale and Lewis Parkinson''' (Synchronized Swimming - Men's Duet) |
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' ( | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' (Synchronized Swimming - Women's Team) |
* [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Zak O'Neill''' (Table Tennis - Men's Singles) | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Zak O'Neill''' (Table Tennis - Men's Singles) | ||
* [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Sam Kent''' (Taekwondo - Men's 80kg) | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Sam Kent''' (Taekwondo - Men's 80kg) | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Violanda Trentino''' (Boxing - Women's Lightweight) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Violanda Trentino''' (Boxing - Women's Lightweight) | ||
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Pasqualina Ferri''' (Canoeing - Women's K-1 200m) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Pasqualina Ferri''' (Canoeing - Women's K-1 200m) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Bourassa | + | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Louis Bourassa, Antoine Dennis and Sart Lanctot''' (Fencing - Men's Team Sabre) |
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' (Football - Women's) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' (Football - Women's) | ||
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' (Gymnastics - Women's Rhythmic Group) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Kernansquillec''' (Gymnastics - Women's Rhythmic Group) | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Owen Horton''' (Shooting - Men's Double Trap) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Owen Horton''' (Shooting - Men's Double Trap) | ||
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Amelia Waters''' (Shooting - Women's Trap) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Amelia Waters''' (Shooting - Women's Trap) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Ruthowska | + | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Lucy Ruthowska, Adèle Couture, Marion Marchesi and Harietta Guibord''' (Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley) |
* [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Yolette Boileau''' (Taekwondo - Women's 57kg) | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Yolette Boileau''' (Taekwondo - Women's 57kg) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Hurst | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''John Hurst, Erik Chesnay, Bernard Joyce and Julios Delgadillo''' (Athletics - Men's 4x100m) |
* [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Natasha Tucker''' (Athletics - Women's Shot Put) | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Natasha Tucker''' (Athletics - Women's Shot Put) | ||
* [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Didier Boulé''' (Boxing - Men's Lightweight) | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Didier Boulé''' (Boxing - Men's Lightweight) | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
* [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Langley Langlais''' (Cycling - Men's Sprint) | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Langley Langlais''' (Cycling - Men's Sprint) | ||
* [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Yolette Bélair''' (Cycling - Women's Keirin) | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Yolette Bélair''' (Cycling - Women's Keirin) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Maisie Lamb | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Maisie Lamb and Fabia Solorio Arévalo''' (Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls) |
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Benjamin Willis | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Benjamin Willis and Dominic Saunders''' (Sailing - Men's Skiff) |
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Libby North | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Libby North and Amber Barber''' (Sailing - Women's Skiff) |
* [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Abigail Edwards''' (Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle) | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Abigail Edwards''' (Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle) | ||
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Vojmira Budihna''' ( | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Vojmira Budihna''' (Swimming - Women's 10km Marathon) |
− | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Holly Chan | + | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Holly Chan and Sofia Angelo''' (Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball) |
* '''''Kernansquillec''''' ''(2nd, Demonstration Event - Lacrosse - Women's) | * '''''Kernansquillec''''' ''(2nd, Demonstration Event - Lacrosse - Women's) | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
''Held in [[Aeropag]], [[Paripana]]'' | ''Held in [[Aeropag]], [[Paripana]]'' | ||
− | '' | + | ''Delegation captain:'' Titus Gula ''(Athletics - Men's Marathon)'' |
+ | |||
+ | '''Flagbearers (opening):''' Dino Clara ''(Equestrian - Eventing)'' | ||
'''Flagbearer (closing):''' ''tbd'' | '''Flagbearer (closing):''' ''tbd'' | ||
− | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Dolores Sutliff | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Dolores Sutliff and Roseline Seagle''' (Diving - Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard) |
− | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Lacresha Meunier''' (Swimming - Women’s | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Lance Buckelew, Talia Burgher, Dino Clara, Elenora Lesh and Antonietta Trevarthen''' (Equestrian - Team Eventing) |
− | * '' | + | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Lita Baity, Angelina Eppler, Dominica Folk, Beulah Keef, Lashell Ramerez and Tomiko Singley''' (Gymnastics - Women's Artistic Team) |
+ | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Savanna Tauber''' (Wrestling - Women's Greco-Roman 48kg) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Ariana Frahm''' (Athletics - Women’s Heptathlon) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Riley Rehbein''' (Shooting - Men’s 50 m Rifle 3 Positions) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Kristeen Dobson''' (Tennis - Women's Singles) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_1.png|med_1.png]] '''Marcellus Dooling''' (Wrestling - Men’s Greco-Roman 59kg) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Lacresha Meunier''' (Swimming - Women’s 100m Backstroke) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_2.png|med_2.png]] '''Beulah Keef''' (Gymnastics - Women’s Artistic Vault) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Talia Burgher''' (Equestrian - Individual Eventing) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Nettie Siller and Antoinette Skeeter''' (Canoe - Women's C-2 Slalom) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Etha Wargo, Una Ngo and Hang Czerwinski''' (Cycling - Women's Team Sprint) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Penney Storrs''' (Judo - Women's Over 78kg) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Jenell Laseter''' (Shooting - Women’s 50m Rifle Prone) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Loraine Lawyer''' (Wrestling - Women’s Greco-Roman 63kg) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Mariano Blythe''' (Athletics - Men's 100m) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Stan Bramlett''' (Athletics - Men's 400m) | ||
+ | * [[Image:med_3.png|med_3.png]] '''Lorene Dankert''' (Boxing - Women's Light Flyweight) | ||
+ | * ''At the end of day 9'' | ||
{{Kernansquillec}} | {{Kernansquillec}} | ||
[[Category:Olympic Games]][[Category:Kernansquillec]] | [[Category:Olympic Games]][[Category:Kernansquillec]] |
Latest revision as of 13:18, 17 August 2016
The National Olympic Committee of Kernansquillec | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kernansquillec have participated in only a single Olympic Games to date, finishing in 12th place at the Games of the VI Olympiad. Kernansquillec shall make their return to the Olympic Games at the Games of the XI Olympiad in Aeropag.
Contents
Medal History
Event | Rank | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympiads I-V | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the VI Olympiad | 12 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Olympiads VII-X | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the XI Olympiad | |||||
Totals | - | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Medalists by sport
Medalists by type
Type | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
Women's | 3 | 13 | 8 | 24 |
Mixed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
List of all Kernansquillecan Olympic medalists
Games of the VI Olympiad
Flagbearers (opening): Kayleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
Flagbearer (closing): Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Millard Garreau (Athletics - Men's Discus)
- Mandel Bélanger (Canoeing - Men's C-1 1000m)
- Keyleigh Mellor and Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
- Bibiana Calabresi (Gymnastics - Women's Floor)
- Antoine Piedalue (Swimming - Men's 10km Marathon)
- Garry Hope, Luke Sciverit, Gérard Senneville and Karak Viens (Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle)
- Sebastian Hale and Lewis Parkinson (Synchronized Swimming - Men's Duet)
- Kernansquillec (Synchronized Swimming - Women's Team)
- Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Sam Kent (Taekwondo - Men's 80kg)
- Hyle Stevenson (Athletics - Men's 200m)
- Abigail Duffy (Athletics - Women's 20km Walk)
- Holly Boyland (Athletics - Women's 400m Hurdles)
- Baku Matsunaga (Boxing - Men's Super Heavyweight)
- Alice Hobbs (Boxing - Women's Light Welterweight)
- Violanda Trentino (Boxing - Women's Lightweight)
- Pasqualina Ferri (Canoeing - Women's K-1 200m)
- Louis Bourassa, Antoine Dennis and Sart Lanctot (Fencing - Men's Team Sabre)
- Kernansquillec (Football - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Gymnastics - Women's Rhythmic Group)
- Kernansquillec (Handball - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Hockey - Women's)
- Ella Kaur (Judo - Women's 52kg)
- Owen Horton (Shooting - Men's Double Trap)
- Amelia Waters (Shooting - Women's Trap)
- Lucy Ruthowska, Adèle Couture, Marion Marchesi and Harietta Guibord (Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley)
- Yolette Boileau (Taekwondo - Women's 57kg)
- John Hurst, Erik Chesnay, Bernard Joyce and Julios Delgadillo (Athletics - Men's 4x100m)
- Natasha Tucker (Athletics - Women's Shot Put)
- Didier Boulé (Boxing - Men's Lightweight)
- Lauren Ross (Boxing - Women's Bantamweight)
- Declan Nesbitt (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike)
- Langley Langlais (Cycling - Men's Sprint)
- Yolette Bélair (Cycling - Women's Keirin)
- Maisie Lamb and Fabia Solorio Arévalo (Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls)
- Benjamin Willis and Dominic Saunders (Sailing - Men's Skiff)
- Libby North and Amber Barber (Sailing - Women's Skiff)
- Abigail Edwards (Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle)
- Vojmira Budihna (Swimming - Women's 10km Marathon)
- Holly Chan and Sofia Angelo (Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball)
- Kernansquillec (2nd, Demonstration Event - Lacrosse - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (3rd, Demonstration Event - Rugby Sevens - Men's)
Games of the XI Olympiad
Delegation captain: Titus Gula (Athletics - Men's Marathon)
Flagbearers (opening): Dino Clara (Equestrian - Eventing)
Flagbearer (closing): tbd
- Dolores Sutliff and Roseline Seagle (Diving - Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard)
- Lance Buckelew, Talia Burgher, Dino Clara, Elenora Lesh and Antonietta Trevarthen (Equestrian - Team Eventing)
- Lita Baity, Angelina Eppler, Dominica Folk, Beulah Keef, Lashell Ramerez and Tomiko Singley (Gymnastics - Women's Artistic Team)
- Savanna Tauber (Wrestling - Women's Greco-Roman 48kg)
- Ariana Frahm (Athletics - Women’s Heptathlon)
- Riley Rehbein (Shooting - Men’s 50 m Rifle 3 Positions)
- Kristeen Dobson (Tennis - Women's Singles)
- Marcellus Dooling (Wrestling - Men’s Greco-Roman 59kg)
- Lacresha Meunier (Swimming - Women’s 100m Backstroke)
- Beulah Keef (Gymnastics - Women’s Artistic Vault)
- Talia Burgher (Equestrian - Individual Eventing)
- Nettie Siller and Antoinette Skeeter (Canoe - Women's C-2 Slalom)
- Etha Wargo, Una Ngo and Hang Czerwinski (Cycling - Women's Team Sprint)
- Penney Storrs (Judo - Women's Over 78kg)
- Jenell Laseter (Shooting - Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
- Loraine Lawyer (Wrestling - Women’s Greco-Roman 63kg)
- Mariano Blythe (Athletics - Men's 100m)
- Stan Bramlett (Athletics - Men's 400m)
- Lorene Dankert (Boxing - Women's Light Flyweight)
- At the end of day 9
|