|
|
Line 11: |
Line 11: |
| !width=10%|Score and Venue | | !width=10%|Score and Venue |
| ! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | | ! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place |
| + | |- |
| + | |[[World Cup 15|15]] |
| + | |align=left| {{flag|The Eagles Nest}} |
| + | {{flag|Eauz}} |
| + | |'''{{fb-big|Commerce Heights}}''' |
| + | |'''2-2''' {{aet}}<br />(4–3 [[Penalty shoot-out (association football)|pen.]]) <br /><small>[[Stadium]], [[City]]</small> |
| + | |{{fb-big|Squornshelous}} |
| + | |{{fb-big|Eauz}} |
| + | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>[[Stadium]], [[City]]</small> |
| + | |{{fb-big|The Eagles Nest}} |
| |- | | |- |
| |[[World Cup 16|16]] | | |[[World Cup 16|16]] |
Edition
|
Hosts
|
|
Champions
|
Score and Venue
|
Runners-up
|
|
Third place
|
Score and Venue
|
Fourth place
|
15
|
The Eagles Nest
Eauz
|
Commerce Heights
|
2-2 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Stadium, City
|
Squornshelous
|
Eauz
|
2–1 Stadium, City
|
The Eagles Nest
|
16
|
Rejistania
Brazillico
|
Eauz
|
1-0 Stadium, City
|
Bedistan
|
Rejistania
|
1–0 Stadium, City
|
The Eagles Nest
|
17
|
Vilita
Kaze Progressa
|
Rejistania
|
1-0 Stadium, City
|
Dance 2 Revolution
|
Melmond
|
4–3 Stadium, City
|
Liventia
|
18
|
Bedistan
Eauz
|
Rejistania
|
4-3 Stadium, City
|
Kaze Progressa
|
Iansisle
|
2–1 Stadium, City
|
Squornshelous
|
19
|
Turori
The Belmore Family
|
Crystilakere
|
1-0 Stadium, City
|
Audioslavia
|
Dance 2 Revolution
|
1–0 Stadium, City
|
Total n Utter Insanity
|
20
|
Druida
Starblaydia
|
Vilita
|
1-0 Stadium, City
|
Audioslavia
|
Squornshelous
|
2–1 Stadium, City
|
Rejistania
|
21
|
Cockbill Street
Lethislavania
|
Bedistan
|
1-1 (a.e.t.) (5–3 pen.) Stadium, City
|
Total n Utter Insanity
|
Cockbill Street
|
1–0 Stadium, City
|
Rejistania
|
22
|
Liventia
Vilita
Legalese
|
Sarzonia
|
4-0 Stadium, City
|
Oaker
|
Bedistan
|
2–0 Stadium, City
|
Rejistania
|
23
|
Rejistania
Eauz
|
Rejistania
|
2-0 Estadije Ines Karela Lines, KaMaRi kali
|
Druida
|
Sarzonia
|
2–0 La Malédiction de Margaret, Zuka
|
Bedistan
|
24
|
Druida
Krytenia
|
Liventia
|
2-1 (a.e.t.) The Davis Memorial Stadium, Everton City
|
Sarzonia
|
Krytenia
|
2–1 The Hole, Moorestown
|
Total n Utter Insanity
|
25
|
Kaze Progressa
Audioslavia
|
Starblaydia
|
2-1 (a.e.t.) Progressair Stadium, Kaza
|
Rejistania
|
Squornshelous
|
2–0 Silver Jubilee Stadium, Soundgardia
|
Sarzonia
|
26
|
Commerce Heights
Oliverry
|
Bedistan
|
4-1 Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi
|
Liventia
|
Eauz
|
1–0 Dôme de Saint-François, Saint-François
|
Hockey Canada
|
27
|
Fmjphoenix
Bedistan
|
Bedistan
|
3-1 Vikings Stadium, Vanguard
|
Liventia
|
Starblaydia
|
3–0 Vikings Stadium, Vanguard
|
Squornshelous
|
28
|
New Montreal States
The Archregimancy
|
Starblaydia
|
0-0 (a.e.t.) (7–6 pen.) Paladin Dome, New Montreal
|
Bedistan
|
Liventia
|
?–?
|
Hockey Canada
|
29
|
Casari
Krytenia
|
Casari
|
2-1 Tyrellia Ylompic Stadium, Tyrellia
|
Audioslavia
|
Krytenia
|
2-2 (a.e.t.) (5–3 pen.) New City Stadium, Avidia
|
Rejistania
|
30
|
The Islands of Qutar
Schiavonia
|
Bedistan
|
2-0 Stadium of Light, Cëre
|
Starblaydia
|
Liventia
|
3-3 (a.e.t.) (6–5 pen.) King Francesco Stadium, Kingsbury
|
Tadjikistan
|
31
|
Vilita
The Lowland Clans
|
Squornshelous
|
3-1 Tivali Ring Stadium, Alikki-Corra
|
New Montreal States
|
Oliverry
|
5–0 City International Stadium, Graham City
|
Krytenia
|
32
|
Geisenfried
Milchama
|
Ariddia
|
2-1 Königskronestadion, Königseifert
|
Jeruselem
|
Krytenia
|
3–1 Port James Stadium, Alexandria
|
The Lowland Clans
|
33
|
Az-cz
Quakmybush
|
Bettia
|
3-1 Burlock Castle, Az-Cz City
|
Az-cz
|
Demot
|
2–1 Fort Erie Stadium, Revena
|
Wentland
|
34
|
The Holy Empire
Ariddia
|
Ariddia
|
4-1 The Imperial Hippodrome, Imperial City*
|
Milchama
|
Elves Security Forces
|
2–0 Stade National Rêvane-Sud, Rêvane*
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
35
|
Bazalonia
The Lowland Clans
|
Bettia
|
2-1 Tellman Field, London
|
Ariddia
|
Schiavonia
|
1–0 TeleBaz Stadium, Fauxhan
|
Vilita
|
36
|
Unified Capitalizt States
Cafundeu
|
Ariddia
|
4-2 (a.e.t.) Akēlaïkà Ethnikò Stadió, Khrusáestos
|
Errinundera
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
4–2 Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta
|
Zwangzug
|
37
|
Novapsolu
Ad'ihan
|
Az-cz
|
3-1 Gan Monah, Novapsolu
|
Demot
|
Sel Appa
|
1–0 Protectorate Stadium, Ad'ihan
|
Zwangzug
|
38
|
Kura-Pelland
Vephrall
|
Az-cz
|
5-3 Shanvley Stadium, Trilan
|
Squornshelous
|
Valanora
|
2–1 Becugheralang, Speilers
|
Tynelia
|
39
|
Unified Capitalizt States
Valanora
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
5-0 Holmes Stadium, Columbia
|
Milchama
|
Valanora
|
3-3 (a.e.t.) (10–9 pen.) The White Fortress, Gladerial
|
Casari
|
40
|
Krytenia
West Starblaydia
|
Valanora
|
4-2 Isserson Stadium, Emberton
|
Bazalonia
|
Casari
|
3–1 Foundation Road, Jhanna
|
Az-cz
|
41
|
Ad'ihan
The Han Empire
|
Starblaydia
|
2-1 Protectorate Stadium, Ad'ihan
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
Valanora
|
2–1 Cha Beomgeun Memorial Football Stadium, Hangyeong
|
Kura-Pelland
|
42
|
Cafundeu
Septentrionia
|
Valanora
|
2-1 Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
Zwangzug
|
The Archregimancy
|
3–2 Complexe SR Banque Économique, Septentrionalis
|
Bostopia
|
43
|
Valanora
Vephrall
|
Valanora
|
5-1 The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Demot
|
Dancougar
|
4–0 Ellime e Vephrall, Meice
|
Lovisa
|
44
|
Candelaria And Marquez
Kura-Pelland
|
Starblaydia
|
3-3 (a.e.t.) (7–6 pen.) Shanvley Stadium, Trilan
|
Cafundéu
|
Valanora
|
2–1 Estadio Arrigo Nacional, Arrigo
|
Bostopia
|
45
|
Capitalizt SLANI
Demot
|
Candelaria And Marquez
|
4-1 (a.e.t.) Holmes Stadium, Columbia
|
The Holy Empire
|
Valanora
|
2–0 Dominier Dwelling, Mirria
|
Sorthern Northland
|
46
|
Kelssek
Ad'ihan
|
Dancougar
|
5-4 Stade Outineau, Outineau
|
The Han Empire
|
Septentrionia
|
1–0 Protectorate Stadium, Ad'ihan
|
The Holy Empire
|
47
|
Valanora
Kura-Pelland
|
Starblaydia
|
2-1 The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Valanora
|
Kura-Pelland
|
2–1 Barkham Park Stadium, Parwood
|
Sorthern Northland
|
48
|
Cafundeu
Bazalonia
|
The Holy Empire
|
1-0 Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
Candelaria And Marquez
|
Dancougar
|
3–0 TeleBaz Stadium, Fauxhan
|
Sarzonia
|
49
|
Newmanistan
The Babbage Islands
|
Candelaria And Marquez
|
3-1 Tundra Falls Proving Grounds, Tundra Falls
|
The Holy Empire
|
Sarzonia
|
3–2 The Great Dome, Gernsback
|
Valanora
|
50
|
The Holy Empire
Krytenia
|
Cassadaigua
|
3-0 The Imperial Hippodrome, Imperial City
|
Jeru FC
|
The Babbage Islands
|
3–1 Cygnus Stadium, Bromham
|
Ad'ihan
|
51
|
Capitalizt SLANI
Septentrionia
|
Cassadaigua
|
2-1 Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi
|
Valanora
|
Nethertopia
|
2–1 Stade 1093, Ourseville
|
Pays de Horreur
|
52
|
Cafundeu
Nethertopia
|
Valanora
|
4-0 Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
Sorthern Northland
|
The Babbage Islands
|
3–1 National Stadium Nethertopia, Stoedt
|
The Han Empire
|
53
|
Somewhereistonia
Pasarga
|
The Sylvanaes Queendom
|
5-1 Liberation Staadion, Volodiscow
|
Albundania
|
Valanora
|
2–1 Stade de Torgos, Torgos
|
The Han Empire
|
54
|
Cassadaigua
The Babbage Islands
|
Aguazul
|
1-0 Whitecliff Stadium, Dover
|
Bears Armed
|
The Holy Empire
|
2–0 Concord Heights Stadium, Concord Heights
|
Jeru FC
|
55
|
Aguazul
Delaclava
|
Sorthern Northland
|
1-0 Estadio Aramis Peralta, Ciudad Peralta
|
The Babbage Islands
|
The Holy Empire
|
1–0 Golden Phoenix Field, Catherina
|
The Archregimancy
|
56
|
Sorthern Northland
Valanora
|
Sorthern Northland
|
2-1 (a.e.t.) The Battleground, Raynor City
|
The Holy Empire
|
Aguazul
|
2–0 Páirc Uí Rinn, Corcaigh
|
Polar Islandstates
|
57
|
Cafundeu
Sarzonia
|
Aguazul
|
2-1 Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
The Holy Empire
|
Polar Islandstates
|
1–0 Dave Wilson Stadium, Woodstock
|
Krytenia
|
58
|
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
Queer Poco el Mono Ara
|
Aguazul
|
0-0 (a.e.t.) (3–2 pen.) Stadii Se Draggonnii Arcea, Errion Vega
|
Krytenia
|
The Babbage Islands
|
2–1 Estadio Victoria, Ambrose
|
Valanora
|
59
|
Vilita
Polar Islandstates
|
Aguazul
|
0-0 (a.e.t.) (7–6 pen.) Lonngeylin Coliseum, Lonngeylin
|
The Babbage Islands
|
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
|
2-2 (a.e.t.) (5–4 pen.) Nasjonale Stadion, Franz Josef City
|
Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
|
60
|
The Babbage Islands
Saugeais
|
The Holy Empire
|
3-1 Ijak-Nash Stadium, Paris
|
Eura
|
Valanora
|
3–2 Stade de Montagne, Montbenoit
|
Bears Armed
|
61
|
Valanora
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
|
Valanora
|
7-1 The Battleground, Raynor City
|
The Sylvanaes Queendom
|
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
|
1–0 A field of grass, Et'ai Zirakul
|
Astograth
|
62
|
Astograth
Carpathia and Ruthenia
|
The Holy Empire
|
4-1 Grand Duke's Stadium, Rumiatzi
|
Bears Armed
|
The Babbage Islands
|
1-1 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Városi Stadion, Veszprém
|
Vilita
|
63
|
Aguazul
Turori
|
Audioslavia
|
2-0 Cednia Beach Center, Cednia
|
Starblaydia
|
The Babbage Islands
|
1–0 Estadio Sobresa, Ciudagua
|
United Gordonopia
|
64
|
Wight
New Montreal States
|
Audioslavia
|
2-1 (a.e.t.) The Paladin Dome, Montreal
|
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
|
Osarius
|
3–2 South Lawn, Spit
|
Darmen
|
65
|
Pasarga
Saugeais
|
Wight
|
3-2 Stade de Torgos, Torgos
|
Polar Islandstates
|
Andossa se Mitrin Vega
|
1–0 Stade Amaechi Olsen, Montbenoit
|
The Holy Empire
|
66
|
Audioslavia
The Inevitable Syndicate
|
Eura
|
4-2 (a.e.t.) 66 Stadium, Cathair
|
Polar Islandstates
|
Audioslavia
|
4–3 (a.e.t.) The Flynn Arena, Fligsive
|
The Inevitable Syndicate
|
67
|
Cassadaigua
Equestria
|
Polar Islandstates
|
2-0 Dagan Airways Stadium, Concord Heights
|
Audioslavia
|
Valanora
|
5–4 (a.e.t.) Royal Equestria Stadium, Canterlot
|
Valladares
|
68
|
Free Republics
Legalese
|
Vilita
|
4-2 National Stadium, Legalese City
|
Free Republics
|
Polar Islandstates
|
4–3 Soccer Palace, Petrograd
|
Pasarga
|
69
|
The Holy Empire
Apox
|
The Holy Empire
|
1-0 The Royal Stadium, Dwile
|
Audioslavia
|
Osarius
|
3–1 Stadium Tzimisces, Philadelphia
|
Legalese
|
70
|
Equestria
San José Guayabal
|
Osarius
|
2–1 Royal Equestria Stadium, Canterlot
|
Felix
|
Polar Islandstates
|
1–0 (a.e.t.) Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
|
HopNation
|
71
|
Felix
Yttribia
|
Osarius
|
4–3 Estadio Nacional, Santa María
|
Pasarga
|
Free Republics
|
3–2 (a.e.t.) Stadia Suprema, Fontvieille
|
Eura
|
72
|
Valanora
Equestria
|
Pasarga
|
2–1 (a.e.t.) The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Eura
|
Vilita
|
3–1 Grand Regal Stadium, Canterlot
|
The Holy Empire
|
73
|
Apox
The Royal Kingdom of Québec
|
Eura
|
1–0 The Samseongoloondongjang, Montreal
|
Pasarga
|
San José Guayabal
|
4–2 (a.e.t.) The Royal Stadium, Dwile
|
Vilita
|
74
|
Valladares
San José Guayabal
|
Nephara
|
1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–3 pen.) Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard
|
San José Guayabal
|
Eura
|
4–2 (a.e.t.) Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
|
Audioslavia
|
75
|
Audioslavia
Krytenia
|
Kita-Hinode
|
2-1 Isserson Olympic Stadium, Emberton
|
Valladares
|
Nephara
|
2–1 Kirola Arena, Cathair
|
Audioslavia
|
76
|
Ceni
Electrum
|
Kita-Hinode
|
3-2 (a.e.t.) Cenial Halcyon National Stadium, Cenial
|
Audioslavia
|
San José Guayabal
|
3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Olympic Stadium, Centralis
|
Chromatika
|
77
|
San José Guayabal
The Royal Kingdom of Québec
|
Vilita
|
3-2 (a.e.t.) Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
|
San José Guayabal
|
Farfadillis
|
2–0 The Reneegrad, Québec City
|
Royal Kingdom of Quebec
|
78
|
Cosumar
Bonesea
|
Electrum
|
3-1 Farris Crowley Memorial WC Stadium, Ramusok
|
Eura
|
Schottia
|
3–1 Clover Field, 3pm
|
The Holy Empire
|
79
|
Ceni
Drawkland
|
Schottia
|
3-2 Grand Gate Park, Centivar County
|
Bonesea
|
South Covello
|
1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–1 pen.) Cenial Halcyon National Stadium, Cenial
|
Farfadillis
|
80
|
Starblaydia
Equestria
|
Brenecia
|
2-2 (a.e.t.) (3–2 pen.) Stadii Di Bradini, Jhanna
|
The Holy Empire
|
Eura
|
4–3 (a.e.t.) Royal Equestria Stadium, Canterlot
|
Farfadillis
|
81
|
Free Republics
Banija
|
Vilita
|
1-0 CoCoCo Stadium, New City
|
South Covello
|
Free Republics
|
2–1 BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
|
Turori
|
82
|
Valanora
Apox
|
Vilita
|
3-0 The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Turori
|
The Holy Empire
|
5–4 (a.e.t.) Stadium of Apox, Dwile
|
Farfadillis
|
83
|
Equestria
Banija
|
Equestria
|
4-3 Royal Equestria Stadium, Canterlot
|
Starblaydia
|
Banija
|
3–1 Kabonero III Field, Istria
|
Cassadaigua
|
84
|
Cassadaigua
Baker Park
|
Farfadillis
|
1-1 (a.e.t.) (3–2 pen.) Dagan Airways Stadium, Concord Heights
|
Vilita
|
Nephara
|
4-2 BPP Stadium, Belle Haven
|
Eura
|