Kelssek at the Olympics
From NSWiki
The participation of Kelssek in the Olympic Games is governed by the Kelssek Olympic Committee. Having participated in every Olympic Games since the second cycle, Kelssek has hosted the Olympics three times and leads in the number of all-time gold and total medals won, with 264 gold, 239 silver, and 268 bronze medals for a total of 771.
Medal tally
Winter | Summer | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
II Keto | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | II Querzakhi | 27 | 27 | 14 | 68 | |
III Revena | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | III Columbia | 11 | 8 | 10 | 29 | |
IV Alavaria | 7 | 11 | 4 | 22 | IV Aeropag | 22 | 23 | 23 | 68 | |
V São Jorge | 7 | 5 | 10 | 22 | V Outineau | 28 | 31 | 27 | 86 | |
VI Ashton | 5 | 5 | 3 | 13 | VI Lasft | |||||
VII Neverend | 11 | 4 | 4 | 19 | VII Emberton | |||||
VIII City Centre | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | VIII Orean | |||||
IX Arçon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | IX Zube-KBC | 16 | 11 | 13 | 40 | |
X Baseton | 8 | 4 | 12 | 24 | X Centralis-Nassau | 4 | 6 | 15 | 25 | |
XI Prescott | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14 | XI Aeropag | 14 | 10 | 14 | 38 | |
XII Prescott | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | XII Nov-Prov | 21 | 20 | 23 | 64 | |
XIII Prescott | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | XIII Republica | 10 | 9 | 19 | 38 | |
XIV Yead-Nev | 11 | 4 | 3 | 18 |
Medals
Winter Olympics
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Mark Hendon | Snowboarding | Men's halfpipe | 2 |
Gold | Ian Haskins | Ski jumping | Men's normal hill | 2 |
Gold | Kieran McCorrick | Freestyle skiing | Men's moguls | 2 |
Gold | Lyndis Lemaire | Snowboarding | Women's halfpipe | 2 |
Gold | Heather McParland | Nordic combined | Women's sprint 7.5km | 2 |
Gold | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 2 |
Silver | Derrick Teterboro Jessica Whyte |
Figure skating | Pairs | 2 |
Silver | Erica Coulman | Ski jumping | Women's normal hill | 2 |
Silver | Alexandre Marcion | Snowboarding | Men's halfpipe | 2 |
Silver | Jeanne Carpentier | Snowboarding | Women's halfpipe | 2 |
Silver | Alan Depper | Short track | Men's 1000m | 2 |
Silver | Lara Gudjohnsen | Nordic combined | Women's 7.5km sprint | 2 |
Silver | Lela Williams | Figure skating | Women's individual | 2 |
Silver | Men's ice hockey team Claude Carrière
Mike Matthews Torren Jeislar Kyle Nonis Brandon Fielding Michel Cailleux Brian Sherian Gary Farsyth Kieran Canvey Sean Orness Angus McKinsley Yannis Nguyen Peter Ingles Nathan Barrie Rolf Dupont Bernard Jordan Giancarlo Giordano Derek Dementer Martin Penn Chris Northingham |
Ice hockey | Men's | 2 |
Bronze | Shelia Harchester | Snowboarding | Women's parallel giant slalom | 2 |
Bronze | Joan Damphousse | Figure skating | Women's individual | 2 |
Bronze | Kevin Nylis Gerald Chouinard Marc Giradin Gordon Caillard |
Curling | Men's | 2 |
Bronze | Matthew Ellison Nathaniel Waters Alan Depper Jean Larue |
Short track | Men's 5000m | 2 |
Bronze | Julian Satlos | Luge | Men's individual | 4 |
Silver | Michael Minjuki | Nordic combined | Men's individual Gundersen | 4 |
Gold | Alan Depper | Short track | Men's 1500m | 4 |
Silver | Ian Haskins | Ski jumping | Men's individual normal hill | 4 |
Silver | Ariel Chettiere | Nordic combined | Women's individual Gundersen | 4 |
Gold | Alexandre Marcion | Snowboarding | Men's halfpipe | 4 |
Silver | Colin Lonsdale | Snowboarding | Men's halfpipe | 4 |
Gold | Angela Premyakov | Snowboarding | Women's halfpipe | 4 |
Silver | Lyndis Lemaire | Snowboarding | Women's halfpipe | 4 |
Gold | Brandon Shelley | Biathlon | Men's 10km sprint | 4 |
Gold | Eugene Navarro Michael Minjuki Richard McCordon Shawn Cusoras |
Nordic combined | Men's team sprint | 4 |
Silver | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's combined | 4 |
Bronze | Eito Noriyuki | Freestyle skiing | Men's moguls | 4 |
Gold | Karen Kapinsky | Alpine skiing | Women's alpine combined | 4 |
Silver | Sophia Meadley Erica Coulman Olivia Compton Jeanna Sheppard |
Ski jumping | Women's team large hill | 4 |
Silver | Caleigh Paterson Shelia Owen Kathy Schlachter Lauren Subert |
Biathlon | Women's 4x6km relay | 4 |
Bronze | Shouhei Noriyuki | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 4 |
Silver | Eito Noriyuki | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 4 |
Silver | Rachel Anderton Julia Samuel Sinéad Corrigan Gem Polter |
Curling | Women's | 4 |
Silver | Hélène Sordeau Émilie Daurrevel Paulina Sheckley Katrina Anson |
Short track | Women's 3km relay | 4 |
Bronze | Women's ice hockey team Helen Ulrich
Cassie Thennah Angèline Carlson Erica Smith Julia Larr Beatrice Vernier Joan Lajune Nadia Henderson Shelia Moscon Teresa Nottingham Angie Shenkley Leann Peterson Kayle Variner Angela Carter Gloria Fletcher Britney McDonald Samantha Limman Lille Westley Olivia Bronwold Marsha Swain |
Ice hockey | Women's | 4 |
Gold | Alan Depper André-Louis Corbet Matthew Ellison Ian Bennett |
Short track | Men's 5km relay | 4 |
Gold | Jennifer Dawson | Biathlon | Women's 7.5km sprint | 5 |
Bronze | Marc Despatie | Speed skaing | Men's 5km | 5 |
Bronze | Ariel Chettière | Nordic combined | Women's indivdual normal hill | 5 |
Gold | Patrick Babin Velvet Steen |
Figure skating | Pairs | 5 |
Gold | Eito Noriyuki | Freestyle skiing | Mne's moguls | 5 |
Silver | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's super combined | 5 |
Bronze | Laure Letourneau | Cross-country skiing | Women's individual sprint | 5 |
Silver | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's super-G | 5 |
Gold | Sarah Ewgonwe | Cross-country skiing | Women's 15km pursuit | 5 |
Bronze | Lyndis Lemaire | Snowboarding | Women's halfpipe | 5 |
Silver | Ryan Kasper | Freestyle skiing | Men's ski cross | 5 |
Bronze | Sean O'Callahan Jason Coppell Bryan Richardson Gianluca Radozzo |
Ski jumping | Men's team large hill | 5 |
Bronze | Sarafine Préval Shelia Owen Joanne Timmins Marissa Horton |
Biathlon | Women's 4x6km relay | 5 |
Gold | Edith Tryggson Avril-Louise Bergeron Nicole Thompson Ariel Chettière |
Nordic combined | Women's team large hill | 5 |
Silver | Maurice Daulliers Blake Topper Reese Howard Douglas Beffand |
Cross-country skiing | Men's 4x10km relay | 5 |
Bronze | Eileen Keown | Freestyle skiing | Women's ski cross | 5 |
Gold | James Stewart | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 5 |
Gold | Women's ice hockey team Helen Ulrich Briana Meekinson Angèline Carlson Erica Smith Julia Larr Beatrice Vernier Kirsten Godley Mary Henson Joan Lajune Nadia Henderson Shelia Moscon Joyce Crieght Angie Shenkley Leann Peterson Kayle Variner Angela Carter Rhondra O'Dihide Brenda Capo Samantha Limman Lille Westley Olivia Bronwold Marsha Swain |
Ice hockey | Women's | 5 |
Bronze | Alan Depper André-Louis Corbet Simon Kentish Ryan Crombern |
Short track | Men's 5km relay | 5 |
Bronze | James Thornton | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 5 |
Bronze | Elisabeth Therien | Cross-country skiing | Women's 30km classical | 5 |
Silver | Jamie Cuisleigh Taniya Jin Aisling Ní Dhúill |
Speed skating | Women's team pursuit | 5 |
Bronze | Nóra Ní Chathasaigh Arienne Beaulière Jessica Crawford Julie Pyette |
Ski jumping | Women's team large hill | 6 |
Bronze | Andrew Lai | Figure skating | Men's individual | 6 |
Gold | Martin Reimsfell | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 6 |
Gold | Claude-Michel Léon | Biathlon | Men's 20km individual | 6 |
Gold | Jennifer Dawson Joanne Timmins Kayley Smith Jeanne Bergeron |
Biathlon | Women's 4x6km relay | 6 |
Silver | Brandon Shelley | Biathlon | Men's 15km mass start | 6 |
Bronze | Marissa Horton | Biathlon | Women's 15km individual | 6 |
Silver | Lisa Netherland | Speed skating | Women's 500m | 6 |
Silver | Laure Letourneau Sarah Ewgonwe |
Cross-country skiing | Women's team sprint | 6 |
Gold | Julian Parke Maurice Daulliers Reese Howard Blake Topper |
Cross-country skiing | Men's 4x10km relay | 6 |
Silver | Maiya Jenkins Ariel Chettière Natalie Peterson Avril-Louise Bergeron |
Nordic combined | Women's team | 6 |
Silver | Josh Naylor | Snowboarding | Men's snowboard cross | 6 |
Gold | Sarah Ewgonwe Laure Letourneau Kate Frederick Teresa McTavish |
Cross-country skiing | Women's 4x5km relay | 6 |
Bronze | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's super-G | 7 |
Bronze | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's downhill | 7 |
Gold | Evan Mackay | Alpine skiing | Men's giant slalom | 7 |
Gold | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's super combined | 7 |
Silver | Angéline Couche | Alpine skiing | Women's super-G | 7 |
Gold | Martin Reimsfell | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 7 |
Bronze | Sarafine Préval | Biathlon | Women's individual 15km | 7 |
Gold | Shouhei Noriyuki | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 7 |
Gold | Joyce Hebeiser | Freestyle skiing | Women's aerials | 7 |
Silver | Megan Worsley | Freestyle skiing | Women's aerials | 7 |
Bronze | Dryden NOrris Ferizidis Mergui |
Ski jumping | Men's team large hill | 7 |
Silver | Roget Schrynko Caleigh Devine Laure-Anne Ladommage |
Short track | Women's 3000m relay | 7 |
Gold | Teresa Shaw Joséphine Giroux |
Cross-country skiing | Women's team sprint | 7 |
Gold | Damien Keane | Freestyle skiing | Men's ski cross | 7 |
Gold | Gaétan Duparde Mikhail Konstantinov Ross Forrey Jaden de Rossi |
Nordic combined | Men's team large hill | 7 |
Gold | Mikhail Konstantinov | Nordic combined | Men's individual large hill | 7 |
Gold | Christophe Hérny | Short track | Men's 1000m | 7 |
Gold | Caleigh Devine | Short track | Women's 1000m | 7 |
Silver | Amanda Laing | Speed skating | Women's 3000m | 7 |
Bronze | Jarryd Densign | Ski jumping | Men's individual normal hill | 8 |
Gold | Rory Leveson | Biathlon | Men's 15km mass start | 8 |
Gold | Simon Genereaux | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 8 |
Gold | Angéline Couche | Alpine skiing | Women's super-G | 8 |
Silver | Ross Nylander | Cross-country skiing | Men's 30km pursuit | 8 |
Gold | Gaétan Duparde | Nordic combined | Men's indivdual normal hill | 8 |
Silver | Aisling Ní Dhúill | Speed skating | Women's 500m | 8 |
Gold | Mikhail Konstantinov | Nordic combined | Men's individual large hill | 8 |
Bronze | Leigh Jenkins | Speed skating | Men's 1000m | 8 |
Bronze | Aisling Ní Dhúill | Speed skating | Women's 1000m | 8 |
Bronze | Damien Wallis | Freestyle skiing | Men's ski cross | 8 |
Bronze | Jerome Champlain | Short track | Men's 500m | 8 |
Silver | Shania Gosselin | Freestyle skiing | Women's ski cross | 8 |
Gold | Leigh Jenkins | Speed skating | Men's 1000m | 9 |
Bronze | Geneviève Lachine | Alpine skiing | Women's super combined | 9 |
Gold | Alex Bellamy | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 9 |
Silver | Laure-Anne Ladommage | Short track | Women's 1500m | 9 |
Gold | Rosalie Byers Sarafine Preval Emma Ayler Jennifer Dawson |
Biathlon | Women's 4x6km relay | 9 |
Gold | Phillip Carson Leigh Cook Marc-André Cormier |
Speed skating | Men's team pursuit | 9 |
Bronze | Carole Albury | Biathlon | Women's 7.5km sprint | 10 |
Silver | Melanie Croker | Freestyle skiing | Women's moguls | 10 |
Bronze | Natalie Leacock | Alpine skiing | Women's super combined | 10 |
Bronze | Patrice Desbiens | Freestyle skiing | Men's moguls | 10 |
Bronze | Eugenie Townsend | Luge | Women's singles | 10 |
Bronze | Melanie Johnston | Snowboarding | Women's slopestyle | 10 |
Gold | Logan Kelsey | Nordic combined | Men's individual large hill | 10 |
Bronze | Cameron Melnick Markus Lettonie Niall McKibbon Jordan Ferguson |
Nordic combined | Men's team large hill | 10 |
Gold | Brooke Tanner Margy Talbott Laure-Anne Ladommage Caleigh Devine |
Short track | Women's 3000m relay | 10 |
Gold | Jean-Luc Lacroix | Alpine skiing | Men's super-G | 10 |
Bronze | Lucy Nylander Caleigh Jameson Heidi Jerjysek Alaina Macdonald |
Cross-country skiing | Women's 4x5km relay | 10 |
Bronze | Steve Briarson James Donnell Gaétan Couillard Ryan Jenkins-Riley |
Cross-country skiing | Men's 4x10km relay | 10 |
Bronze | Hidetoshi Ichiro | Speed skating | Men's 500m | 10 |
Gold | Alison Wells | Alpine skiing | Women's slalom | 10 |
Gold | Sarafine Préval Carole Albury Mark Weyberry Geoff Tanner |
Biathlon | Mixed relay | 10 |
Gold | Evan Mackay | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 10 |
Silver | Phillip Carson | Speed skating | Men's 1500m | 10 |
Gold | Carole Albury Rachel Hardy Sarafine Préval Béatrice Hochélage |
Biathlon | Women's 4x6km relay | 10 |
Gold | Women's ice hockey team Dania Jankovic
Briana Meekinson Angèline Carlson May Dalglish Angela Fuller Julia Larr Megan Tatipre Beatrice Vernier Kirsten Godley Mary Henson Laurie Kepen Shelia Moscon Joyce Crieght Robyn Jones Kayle Variner Angela Carter Shayley Clark Amanda Spencer Brenda Capo Samantha Limman Martha Naylor Pauline Hechter Olivia Bronwold Marsha Swain Jeanna Corbett |
Ice hockey | Women's | 10 |
Bronze | Avril-Louise Bergeron Émilie Bélanger Marissa Donaldson Natalie Penner |
Ski jumping | Women's team large hill | 10 |
Silver | Calvin Grassley Jean-Henri Dubé Seán Mac Lochlainn Jorrin Pettit |
Ski jumping | Men's team large hill | 10 |
Bronze | Anna Radjkovic Hayley Bell Terri Ang Bernice Sauvé |
Bobsleigh | Four-woman | 10 |
Bronze | Nicole du Toit Carla Jacobsen Aisling Ní Dhúill |
Speed skating | Women's team pursuit | 10 |
Gold | Kieran Jenkins | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill | 11 |
Gold | Jon Reilly | Alpine skiing | Men's Super-G | 11 |
Silver | Jamie Hadrich | Alpine skiing | Women's Downhill | 11 |
Silver | Josh Welland | Biathlon | Men's 15km Mass Start | 11 |
Gold | Geoff Tanner Mark Weyberry Jason Horn Roch Fréchette |
Biathlon | Men's 4×7.5km Relay | 11 |
Bronze | Anna Radjkovic Hayley Bell Terri Ang Bernice Sauvé |
Bobsleigh | Four-Woman | 11 |
Bronze | Madeline Deckhardt | Freestyle skiing | Women's Aerials | 11 |
Gold | Sinéad Ó Feargháil | Freestyle skiing | Women's Moguls | 11 |
Silver | Ellie Parker Vigdís Gilbert Holly Randall Jamie Brongwell |
Nordic combined | Women's Team Large Hill 4×5 km | 11 |
Silver | Marc-André Cormier | Short track | Men's 1000m | 11 |
Silver | Christophe Hérny Gareth Linan Marc-André Cormier Adam Reed |
Short track | Men's 5000m relay | 11 |
Silver | Brooke Tanner Margaret Talbott Laure-Anne Ladommage Caleigh Devine |
Short track | Women's 3000m relay | 11 |
Silver | Nicole du Toit Carla Jacobsen Aisling Ní Dhúill |
Speed Skating | Women's Team Pursuit | 11 |
Gold | Kieran Jenkins | Alpine skiing | Men's Downhill | 12 |
Gold | Marius Grznar | Nordic combined | Men’s Individual Normal Hill | 12 |
Gold | Aaron Childers | Freestyle skiing | Men's Slopestyle | 12 |
Gold | Natalie Climann | Short track | Women’s 1500m | 12 |
Silver | Sinéad Ó Feargháil | Freestyle skiing | Women's Moguls | 12 |
Silver | Mathias Greifmann | Cross-country skiing | Men’s Individual Sprint | 12 |
Silver | Harold Curran Marius Grznar Greg Townsley Yannick Torbert |
Nordic combined | Men’s Team Large Hill | 12 |
Silver | Ellie Parker Vigdis Gilbert Holly Randall Jamie Brongwell |
Nordic combined | Women’s Team Large Hill | 12 |
Bronze | Kelssek | Curling | Women's | 12 |
Bronze | Simone Bourque | Freestyle skiing | Women's Halfpipe | 12 |
Gold | Laureline Grise-Dufour | Biathlon | Women's 7.5km sprint | 13 |
Bronze | Justine Letallec | Cross-country skiing | Women's individual sprint | 13 |
Silver | Jeremy Liang | Cross-country skiing | Men's individual sprint | 13 |
Bronze | Brynden Cotler | Alpine skiing | Women's super-G | 13 |
Bronze | Taryn Henderson | Alpine skiing | Women's giant slalom | 13 |
Silver | Laureline Grise-Dufour Daniel Ryleswick Lara McCombe Caleb Poast |
Biathlon | Mixed relay | 13 |
Silver | Jeremy Liang Pierre-Luc Berizeh |
Cross-country skiing | Men's team sprint | 13 |
Bronze | Simone Bourque | Freestyle skiing | Women's halfpipe | 13 |
Bronze | Angela Cowan Louise Milhalovic Émilie Bélanger Selene Grimsby |
Nordic combined | Women's team large hill | 13 |
Gold | Michel Cormier-Welton | Short track | Men's 1000m | 13 |
Silver | Jussi Takken Jourdain Arsenault Mark Byforth Damon Wilson |
Ski jumping | Men's team large hill | 13 |
Gold | Lios Mac an Duibh | Biathlon | Men's 10km sprint | 14 |
Gold | Lios Mac an Duibh | Biathlon | Men's 12.5km pursuit | 14 |
Gold | Astrid Isaksen | Snowboarding | Women's slopestyle | 14 |
Gold | Jeremy Liang | Cross-country skiing | Men's individual sprint | 14 |
Gold | Ashemai Djamena | Cross-country skiing | Men's 10km freestyle | 14 |
Silver | Maryanne Tack Brendan Geist |
Curling | Mixed doubles | 14 |
Gold | Sean Rossland-Gleaner | Freestyle skiing | Men's halfpipe | 14 |
Silver | Darius Bellefeuille | Snowboarding | Men's snowboard cross | 14 |
Gold | Ariana Elches | Speed skating | Women's 5000m | 14 |
Bronze | Emily Monahan | Alpine skiing | Women's super-G | 14 |
Silver | André Grégoire-Ménard Gaétan Couillard Petr Wroczescly Jeremy Liang |
Cross-country skiing | Men's 4x10km relay | 14 |
Bronze | Trey Foster | Freestyle skiing | Men's aerials | 14 |
Gold | Patricia Kinderling | Alpine skiing | Women's downhill | 14 |
Gold | Evan Mackay | Alpine skiing | Men's slalom | 14 |
Gold | Marco Buedinger Geoff Tanner Jason Horn Caleb Poast |
Biathlon | Men's 4x7.5km relay | 14 |
Silver | Trevor Wilson Adam Reed Jérôme Gauthier Michel Cormier-Welton |
Short track | Men's 5000m relay | 14 |
Gold | Alyssa Gregory François Poirier Taryn Henderson Evan Mackay |
Alpine skiing | Mixed team event | 14 |
Bronze | Maura Dahlin Émilie Bélanger Louise Mihalovic Angela Cowan |
Nordic combined | Women's team large hill | 14 |
Summer Olympics
- Work in progress
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Laura Ashton | Judo | Women's 48kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 400m Individual Medley | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Pénélope Arsenault | Gymnastics | Women's individual all-around | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Andrew Gillard | Judo | Men's 73kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Philipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 4x100m individual medley | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Elisabeth Aubry | Gymnastics | Women's Trampoline | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Bernard Destry | Swimming | Men's 100m breaststroke | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Adam Oakley | Athletics | Men's 1500m | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Olivia Damon | Gymnastics | Women's Artistic Floor Exercise | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Pénélope Arsenault | Gymnastics | Women's Artistic Vault | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Kieran de Silva | Athletics | Men's 400m final | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Lisa Greenwood | Swimming | Women's 200m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Anne Steadford | Cycling | Women's individual pursuit | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Philipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 200m butterfly | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Tania Fitzpatrick | Diving | Women's 3m springboard | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jean Boisvert Adam Guidry Bernard Destry Josh Comas |
Swimming | Men’s 4x200 m freestyle relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Julia Peterson | Weightlifting | Women's 63kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Peter Warner | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 55kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Women's basketball team roster not available
|
Basketball | Women's | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Pierre Gaudet | Athletics | Men's 110m hurdles | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Virginia Dunston Adrienne Poirier Claudia Méliss Lisa Greenwood |
Swimming | Women's 4x200m freestyle relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Mark Nicholas | Athletics | Men's long jump | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 800m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Eric Stillman Evegeni Nazarov |
Canoeing | Men's K-2 500m | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Luc Perrault | Taekwondo | Men's 68kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Kelssek national water polo team Marcus Alkmar
Luke Warrener John Staunton Alexei Dubov Marc-Andre Therien Brandon Nichol Martin Laperrière Dusko Djordjic Lorren Wainwright Neil Fletcher Pierre Lacousteau Dmitri Stefanovic Colin Chilliad |
Water polo | Men's | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Men's handball team Peter Reel
Dennis O'Connor Jean-Francois Gauthier Adrian Kavenda Christophe Burdet John Philcoat Kevin Fielding Shawn Namaire Justin Ming Stephane Jasquet Henri Desjaisse Marcus Fromsby Gordon Henderson Calvin Abaran Gabriel Nottingham Lyle Erringdale |
Handball | Men's | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Wesley Manson Phillipe Destry Bernard Destry Jean Boisvert |
Swimming | Men's 4x100m medley relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jeffrey Aunson | Judo | Men's 60kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Claudia Méliss | Swimming | Women's 100m butterfly | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Scott Wesbot | Judo | Men's 66kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Joan Burben | Judo | Women's 63kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Shawn Abram | Canoeing | Men's slalom C-1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Virgina Dunston Jessica Langton Claudia Méliss Lisa Greenwood |
Swimming | Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Pierre Desjarlais | Diving | Men's 3m springboard | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Kieran Tarrant | Shooting | Men's 50m pistol | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Chris Batty | Gymnastics | Men's Artistic Vault | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Pénélope Arsenault | Gymnastics | Women's Artistic Pommel Horse | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Philipe Destry Bernard Destry Brent Fowles Martin Peters |
Swimming | Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Pierre Desjarlais | Diving | Men's 10m platform | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Virginia Dunston | Swimming | Women's 200m butterfly | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Patrick Husar | Athletics | Men's 3000m steeplechase | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Claire Paterson | Athletics | Women's 200m | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Anna Lydman Cathy Holt |
Rowing | Women's Pairs | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Women’s synchronized swimming team | Synchronised swimming | Women's Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Douglas Beger | Swimming | Men's 50m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Barney Liu Peter Nitymaki James Miller Eric Baird |
Rowing | Men's fours | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jeanna Yoruba Adrienne Leblanc Alice Crawford Cindy Metcalfe |
Athletics | Women's 4x100m relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Lisa Greenwood | Swimming | Women's 50m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Women's eights team Jeanna Eckles
Delia Cromson Adrienne Denareux Mary Foi Teresa Zhang Lynn Andry Rosalyn Johnson Kathy Enger |
Rowing | Women's eights | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Megan Rosebud Josephine Carpentier Jessica Langton Lisa Greenwood |
Swimming | Women's 4x100m medley relay | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Adele Poriére | Wrestling | Women’s Greco-Roman 63kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Stelle McEgre | Wrestling | Women’s Greco-Roman 72kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Beatrice Saucion Inès Audette |
Diving | Women's synchronised 3m springboard | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Brent Fowles | Swimming | Men's 400m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sanya Hachino | Judo | Women's 78kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jean Boisvert | Swimming | Men's 200m freestyle | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Angela Weiss | Judo | Women's over 78kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 200m butterfly | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Kyle Butters Terence Valer Patrick Kent Colin Sherwood |
Cycling | Men's Team Pursuit | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jean Boisvert | Swimming | Men's 200m backstroke | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Marcelle Lemieux | Swimming | Women's 200m breaststroke | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Joe Izzet | Weightlifting | Men's 94kg | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Pauline Goss Olivia Narkey |
Canoeing | Women’s K-2 500m | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Noele Gauthier | Triathlon | Women's | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 200m backstroke | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 400m individual medley | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Virginia Dunston Jessica Langton Claudia Méliss Lisa Greenwood |
Swimming | Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Scott Wesbot | Judo | Men's 66kg | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Virgina Dunston | Swimming | Women's 100m butterfly | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Andrew Gillard | Judo | Men's 73kg | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Phillipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 100m backstroke | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Julia Peterson | Weightlifting | Women's 63kg | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Phillipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 200m butterfly | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | André Gilcaux Adam Guidry Bernard Destry Josh Comas |
Swimming | Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sonia Gatling | Fencing | Women's individual épée | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sonia Gatling Debbie Busby Jane Hibbs |
Fencing | Women's team épée | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Judith Erland | Canoeing | Women's slalom K-1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Phillipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 100m butterfly | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Brian Berard Casey Ting |
Rowing | Men's double sculls | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Brent Fowles | Swimming | Men's 1500m freestyle | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Megan Rosebud Joséphine Carpentier Jessica Langton Lisa Greenwood |
Swimming | Women's 4x100m medley relay | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Pénélope Arsenault | Gymnastics | Women's pommel horse | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Mark Nicholas | Athletics | Men's long jump | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jacques Lafontaine | Gymnastics | Men's rings | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Pierre Desjarlais | Diving | Men's 3m springboard | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Kelssek national water polo team Denise Williams
Andrea Fitzpatrick Judith Andrews Adrienne Deveraux Lisbeth Ingine Kelly Ulrich Marie Lamoreaux Chantal Elégin Amber Linsdale Erica Shawinigan Wendy Wilmington Rhondra Chong Lindsay McEachern |
Water polo | Women's | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jason Reese Pierre Gaudet Alexandre Ledeau Kieran de Silva |
Athletics | Men's 4x100m relay | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jeanna Yoruba Adrienne Leblanc Alice Crawford Cindy Metcalfe |
Athletics | Women's 4x100m relay | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Colette Sutherland | Athletics | Women's long jump | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Benjamin Aspers | Canoeing | Men's C-1 1000m | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Joseph Fauhn Jordan Nevean |
Canoeing | Men's C-2 1000m | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Eric Stillman Evgeni Nazarov |
Canoeing | Men's K-2 1000m | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Women's synchronized swimming team | Synchronized swimming | Women's team | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Men's handball team Peter Reel
Dennis O'Connor Jean-Francois Gauthier Adrian Kavenda Christophe Burdet John Philcoat Kevin Fielding Shawn Namaire Justin Ming Stephane Jasquet Henri Desjaisse Marcus Fromsby Gordon Henderson Calvin Abaran Gabriel Nottingham Lyle Erringdale |
Handball | Men's | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Rhys Paterson | Judo | Men's 66kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Kieran Tarrant | Shooting | Men's trap | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Gavin Bennson | Swimming | Men's 100m backstroke | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Andrew Gillard | Judo | Men's 73kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Ahn Na-kon | Judo | Women's 57kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Brad Hillier Phillipe Destry Julian Hook Marcus Tang |
Swimming | Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Men's gymnastics team | Gymnastics | Men's team all-around | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Women's gymnastics team | Gymnastics | Women's team all-around | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Caroline Poirier Andrea Thompson |
Diving | Women's synchronized 3m springboard | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | John Barton | Canoeing | Men's slalom K-1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Sonia Gatling | Fencing | Women's individual épée | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Bernard Destry Brad Hillier Marc Tailleur Phillipe Destry |
Swimming | Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Kenneth Wilcox Ryan Kutumora |
Diving | Men's synchronized 10m platform | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jessica Langton | Swimming | Women's 200m freestyle | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Ríona McKeith Neala Coudray |
Diving | Women's synchronized 10m platform | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Alan Rosenberg | Judo | Men's over 100kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Phillipe Destry | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Peter Brookebr>Dion Flannagáin | Rowing | Men's double sculls | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Shelia Leabháin Geneviève Desbois |
Rowing | Women's coxless pairs | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Shyla Allison Fatima al-Wahid Katherine Thomas Jeannette Orfevre |
Rowing | Women's coxless fours | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Lisa Greenwood | Swimming | Women's 200m breaststroke | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Ian Canterbury | Badminton | Men's singles | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Ryan Perry Peter Nitymaki James Miller Curtis Kendrick |
Rowing | Men's coxless fours | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Bryan Berard Mark Smith Barney Liu Marc Fabien |
Rowing | Men's lightweight coxless fours | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold |
|
Rowing | Men's eights | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold |
|
Rowing | Women's eights | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Caitlin Shackleton | Wrestling | Women's Greco-Roman 48kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Prunella Charter | Swimming | Women's 800m freestyle | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Josephine Carpentier | Swimming | Women's 200m backstroke | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Luc Persaud | Gymanstics | Men's rings | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Ariel Luskar | Wrestling | Women's Greco-Roman 72kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Kathryn Peel Fiona Cartwright |
Sailing | Women's keelboat | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Doug Shanwick | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 55kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Kelvin Pape | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Brent Fowles | Swimming | Men's 1500m freestyle | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Josephine Carpentier Sophie Williams Jessica Langton Virginia Dunston |
Swimming | Women's 4x100m medley relay | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Claire Araniel | Tennis | Women's singles | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | John Stutter | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 74kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Liu Yan | Athletics | Men's 1500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Watari Satoko | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 55kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Adele Poriére | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 63kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jeanna Yoruba | Athletics | Women's 400m hurdles | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Luc Perrault | Taekwondo | Men's 58kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Olivia Connors | Athletics | Women's javelin throw | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Andrea Cross | Taekwondo | Women's 57kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Ochida Yoshitaka | Taekwondo | Men's 84kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sean Compton | Taekwondo | Men's 96kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Andre Forneaux | Athletics | Men's triple jump | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Mark Nicholas | Athletics | Men's triple jump | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Gilles-Luc Simon | Canoeing | Men's C-1 1000m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Mike Nepean Rob Julit |
Canoeing | Men's C-2 1000m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Dawn Murrell | Canoeing | Women's K-1 1000m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Maya Lonsdale Jane Greits Anne Harvey Deloise Astana |
Canoeing | Women's K-4 1000m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Gilles Dupuis | Modern pentathlon | Men's | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Lucy Archer | Taekwondo | Women's 67kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Roy Maies Kimi Kilpio |
Canoeing | Men's C-2 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Alan Denali | Canoeing | Men's K-1 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Eric Stillman Evgeni Nazarov |
Canoeing | Men's K-2 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jane Conway Lynn Aubrey |
Canoeing | Women's C-2 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Dawn Murrell | Canoeing | Women's K-1 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Christine Woodley Tania Carragher Anette Lavingna Shanda Sutherland |
Canoeing | Women's K-4 500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Adeline Dechesne | Modern pentathlon | Women's | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Elisabeth Gauthier | Taekwondo | Women's over 67kg | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Synchronized swimming team | Synchronized swimming | Women's team | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Michèle Aubonchais | Athletics | Women's 1500m | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Kelssek national water polo team Marcus Alkmar
Ruslan Mikhailovich Luke Warrener Tomas Russell Alexei Dubov Marc-Andre Therien Brandon Nichol Shaun McMordain Dusko Djordjic Lorren Wainwright Neil Fletcher Pierre Lacousteau Dmitri Stefanovic Colin Chilliad |
Water polo | Men's | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Nicholas Peterson | Athletics | Men's marathon | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Men's handball team Peter Reel
Dennis O'Connor Jean-Francois Gauthier Adrian Kavenda Christophe Burdet John Philcoat Kevin Fielding Shawn Namaire Justin Ming Stephane Jasquet Henri Desjaisse Marcus Fromsby Gordon Henderson Calvin Abaran Gabriel Nottingham Lyle Erringdale |
Handball | Men's | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Carlin Thornley | Diving | Men's 3m springboard | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Kenneth Wilcox Roy MacAleese |
Diving | Men's synchronized 3m springboard | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Women's national handball team | Handball | Women's | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Dani Kucherov | Judo | Men's 100kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Damien Mac Allister | Judo | Men's 73kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Eamon Parrish | Judo | Men's 81kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Dafydd Lewis-Jones | Judo | Men's 90kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Melanie Wallace | Judo | Women's 48kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jane Daigle | Judo | Women's 52kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Alice Sandfield | Judo | Women's 57kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Damien Parra Ryan Chang Taylor Cox Mark Melanson |
Rowing | Men's quadruple sculls | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Erin Campbell Julia Myers Harriet Cassels Jennifer Giancarlo |
Rowing | Momen's quadruple sculls | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Yoshirou Kagawa | Swimming | Men's 400m freestyle | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Annabel Rowan | Swimming | Women's 200m breaststroke | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Hannah Hiscox | Swimming | Women's 200m individual medley | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Tricia Field | Swimming | Women's 400m freestyle | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Philippe-Marc Grosjaune | Taekwondo | Men's over 80kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Alexandre Langelier | Weightlifting | Men's 56kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Leigh Huard | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 55kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jordan Lachlan | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 60kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Paisley Tanaka | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 55kg | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Raphäelle Hébert | Canoeing | Women's slalom C-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Penny MacDavid | Canoeing | Women's slalom K-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Jacob McKenna | Skateboarding | Men's street | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Elise Barton | Swimming | Women's 1500m freestyle | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Raphäelle Hébert | Canoeing | Women's slalom C-1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Rolf Potts Chris Szebenic |
Rowing | Men's double sculls | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Emily Barton Jennifer Green |
Diving | Women's synchronized 3m springboard | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sophie Brent | Swimming | Women's 200m individual medley | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Matthias Wilkamp Patrick Poster Simon Ling Carey Sittler |
Rowing | Men's coxless fours | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold |
|
Rugby sevens | Women's | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Caleb Gosselin | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Ellen Lai Anikka Niemi Maryanne Donahue Jillian Pommel |
Swimming | Women's 4x200m freestyle relay | XIII | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Jérôme Talbot Pernall Eakin |
Sailing | Men's 470 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Anikka Niemi | Swimming | Women's 100m freestyle | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Brynden Holt Chris Sewell Frédéric Desjardins Clayton Hanen |
Swimming | Men's 4x100m medley relay | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Sara Knightley | Swimming | Women's 800m freestyle | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Sophie Durmarvin | Taekwondo | Women's over 67kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Talia Czarnecki | Judo | Women's over 78kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Nick Hernandez | Surfing | Men's shortboard | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Callie McDonald | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 69kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Scott Luswitt | Diving | Men's 3m springboard | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Rachel Czerniatynski | Boxing | Women's welterweight | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Boris Lee | Canoeing | Men's K-1 1000m | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Laurie Welder | Canoeing | Women's C-1 200m | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Jolene Dubinsky Lindsay Donnell |
Canoeing | Women's K-2 500m | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze |
|
Field hockey | Women's | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Phillip Choi | Gymnastics | Men's parallel bars | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Vincent Norman | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 57kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Iriru Omakesu | Boxing | Women's flyweight | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Cara Jones | Taekwondo | Women's 67kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Emma Macdonald Caleigh Tanner Laure Bédard-Dufour Carolyn Jensen |
Athletics | Women's 4x100m relay | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Tyler Mitchell | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 86kg | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gold | Nathan Daniels | Diving | Men's 10m platform | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Andrew Bell | Diving | Men's 10m platform | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze |
|
Water polo | Women's | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Alyssa Morton Carolyn Jensen Alison Miller Rachel Wendt |
Athletics | Women's 4x400m relay | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silver | Maresa Parmentier Lindsey Donnell |
Canoeing | Women's C-2 500m | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bronze | Angéline Charles | Karate | Women's kumite over 61kg | 13 |